Latest - Page 5
[…] • 2001/10/26 – Congress and President Bush passed Uniting and Strengthening America by Providing Appropriate Tools Required to Intercept and Obstruct Terrorism (USA PATRIOT) Act – PL 107-56, 115 Stat. 272. Amended 18 USC 2331 – Definitions section of 18 USC 113B – Terrorism – to add “domestic terrorism,” defined as activities that “(A) involve acts dangerous to human life that are a violation of the criminal laws of the United States or of any State; (B) appear to be intended—(i)to intimidate or coerce a civilian population; (ii) to influence the policy of a government by intimidation or coercion; or (iii) to affect the conduct of a government by mass destruction, assassination, or kidnapping; and (C) occur primarily within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States.” There is plenty of evidence to prosecute and convict Fauci, Baric, Gates, Daszak and others under this criminal statute.