Latest - Page 5
[…] Chapter 13 covered how government and corporate PR representatives should handle “anti-vaccine” messages. Chapter 17 covered how they should manage public awareness and anger about vaccine injury.
  • 2017/12/12 – Congress and President Trump passed National Defense Authorization Act FY 2018 – PL 115-91, 131 Stat. 1283. Section 716 added subsection (d) to 10 USC 1107a, re: EUA product use in military. But see FDCA amendment, PL 115-92 (below) passed same day, which immediately repealed 10 USC 1107a(d) while adding new FDCA section on military use of EUAs.
  • 2017/12/12 – Congress and President Trump passed Act to amend FDCA EUA statute, 21 USC 360bbb-3. PL 115-92, 131 Stat. 2023. Provided for “Additional Emergency Uses for Medical Products to Reduce Deaths and Severity of Injuries Caused by Agents of War.” Codified at…
  • 2018/01 – FEMA published Pandemic Crisis Action Plan/PanCAP.